Michelles school of dance
FACEBOOK   INSTAGRAM

East Bridgewater, MA
(508) 690-1350
info@dancemsod.com

CLASS SCHEDULE


The latest version of our class schedule can be found below. Click here to dowload and print a copy of the 2024-2025 schedule

                                                                                         
 

Dance Class Schedule

 

Monday
STUDIO A
4:30-5:30   -   Kinder Combo
5:30-6:00   -   Ballet 4/5
6:00-6:30   -   Jazz 4/5
6:30-7:00   -   Tap 4/5
7:00-8:00   -   Dance Ensemble 
 

STUDIO B
4:15-5:00   -   Pre-School Two
5:00-5:30   -   Ballet 3/4
5:30-6:00   -   Jazz 3/4
6:00-6:30   -   Tap 3/4
6:30-7:15   -   Sr Hip Hop
7:15-8:00   -   Contemporary 3

STUDIO C
4:00-4:45   -   Hip Hop 2nd-4th 
4:45-5:30   -   Hip Hop 3rd-5th
5:45-6:30   -   Hip Hop 1st-3rd
6:30-7:15   -   Jr Hip Hop 6th-8th
7:15-8:00   -   Contemporary 2

 

 

Tuesday

STUDIO A

4:00 - 4:30 -  Ballet 1/2
4:30 - 5:00 -  Jazz 1/2
5:00 - 5:30 -  Tap 1/2
5:30 - 6:00 -  Ballet Jr/Sr HS
6:00 - 6:30 -  Jazz Jr/Sr HS
6:30 - 7:00 -  Tap Jr/Sr HS
7:00 -  Dance Company

 

STUDIO C

4:30-5:00   -   Ballet 2/3
5:00-5:30   -   Jazz 2/3
5:30-6:00   -   Tap 2/3
6:00-6:45   -   Hip Hop 1st-3rd

STUDIO B

9:30-10:15   -  Pre-School
10:15-10:45  - Creative Movement

4:00-4:30   -   Tap 3/4
4:30-5:00   -   Jazz 3/4
5:00-5:30   -   Ballet 3/4
5:30-6:00   -   Tap 6/7
6:00-6:30   -   Jazz 6/7
6:30-7:00   -   Ballet 6/7

 

Wednesday

STUDIO A

9:30-10:15 - Pre-School
10:15-10:45 - Creative Movement

3:45-4:45   -   Jr. Classical
4:45-5:15   -   Pre-Pointe
5:15-5:45   -   Pointe 1
5:45-6:45   -   Sr Classical
6:45-7:30   -   Pointe 2

STUDIO C

4:30-5:15   -   Pre-School
5:15-6:00   -   Hip Hop 1st-3rd
6:00-6:45   -   Intro to Acro (5-7 yrs)
6:45-7:30   -   Acro 1 (8+)

STUDIO B

9:30-10:00  - Creative Movement                                        10:00-10:45 - Pre-School

4:15-5:15 - Kinder Combo                                                        5:15-6:00 - Jr. Hip Hop 5th-8th                                              6:00-6:30 - Ballet 6/7                                                                  6:30-7:00 - Jazz 6/7                                                                    7:00-7:30 - Tap 6/7                      

 

 

Thursday

STUDIO A

4:00-4:30   -   Ballet 2/3
4:30-5:00   -   Jazz 2/3
5:00-5:30   -   Tap 2/3
5:30-6:15   -   Hip Hop 4th-7th
6:15-7:00   -   Hip Hop 1st-3rd
7:00-7:30   -   Jazz Jr/Sr HS
7:30-8:00   -   Ballet Jr/Sr HS
8:00-8:30   -   Tap Jr/Sr HS 

STUDIO C

4:30-5:00   -   Ballet 1/2
5:00-5:30   -   Jazz 1/2
5:30-6:00   -   Tap 1/2                                                              6:15-7:00   -   Acro 2 (8+)

STUDIO B

4:00-4:30   -   Tap 5/6
4:30-5:00   -   Jazz 5/6
5:00-5:30   -   Ballet 5/6
5:30-6:30   -   Kinder Combo
6:30-7:00   -   Ballet 7/8
7:00-7:30   -   Jazz 7/8
7:30-8:00   -   Tap 7/8

 

Saturday

STUDIO A

8:30-9:00 Tiny Feet (6- Week Session)
9:00-9:30   -   Creative Movement
9:30-10:30   -   Kinder Combo
10:30-11:00   -   Tap 1/2
11:00-11:30   -   Jazz 1/2
11:30-12:00   -   Ballet 1/2 

STUDIO B

9:00-9:45       -   Pre-School One
9:45-10:30     -   Pre-School Two
10:30-11:00   -   Creative Movement
11:00-11:45   -   Pre-School