Michelles school of dance
FACEBOOK   INSTAGRAM

East Bridgewater, MA
(508) 690-1350
info@dancemsod.com

CLASS SCHEDULE


The latest version of our class schedule can be found below. Click here to dowload and print a copy of the 2021-2022 schedule

                                                                                         
 

Dance Class Schedule

 

Monday
STUDIO A
3:30-4:15   -   Pre-School One
4:15-5:15   -   Kinder Combo
5:15-5:45   -   Ballet 1/2
5:45-6:15   -   Jazz 1/2
6:15-6:45   -   Tap 1/2
6:45-7:30   -   Contemporary Level 2
7:30-8:30   -   Dance Ensemble 
 

STUDIO B
4:00-4:45   -   Pre-School Two
4:45-5:45   -   Kinder Combo
5:45-6:30   -   Hip Hop 2nd-4th
6:30-7:15   -   Jr. Hip Hop
7:15-8:00   -   Sr. Hip Hop
8:00-8:45   -   Contemporary Level 3
 

STUDIO C
4:15-5:00   -   Hip Hop 1st-3rd
5:00-5:45   -   Hip Hop 1st-3rd
6:30-7:15   -   Strength & Conditioning 

 

 

Tuesday
STUDIO A
4:00-4:30   -   Ballet 3/4
4:30-5:00   -   Jazz 3/4
5:00-5:30   -   Tap 3/4
5:30-6:00   -   Ballet 7/8
6:00-6:30   -   Jazz 7/8
6:30-7:00   -   Tap 7/8
7:00   -   Dance Company

STUDIO B
9:30-10:15 - Pre-School
10:15-11:00 - Pre-School

4:00-4:30   -   Tap 1/2
4:30-5:00   -   Jazz 1/2
5:00-5:30   -   Ballet 1/2
5:30-6:00   -   Tap 5/6
6:00-6:30   -   Jazz 5/6
6:30-7:00   -   Ballet 5/6

 

Wednesday

STUDIO A

4:00-5:00   -   Jr. Classical
5:00-5:30   -   Pre-Pointe
5:30-6:30   -   Jr./Sr. Classical
6:30-7:15   -   Pointe 1
7:15-7:45   -   Ballet HS 
7:45-8:15   -   Jazz HS 
8:15-8:45   -   Tap HS 

 

STUDIO B

9:30-10:00   - Creative Movement  
10:00-10:45 - Pre-School


4:00-4:45   -   Hip Hop 1st-3rd
4:45-5:15   -   Ballet 3/4
5:15-5:45   -   Jazz 3/4
5:45-6:15   -   Tap 3/4
6:15-6:45   -   Ballet 6/7
6:45-7:15   -   Jazz 6/7
7:15-7:45   -   Tap 6/7
 

  

 

Thursday
STUDIO A
4:00-4:30   -   Ballet 4/5
4:30-5:00   -   Jazz 4/5
5:00-5:30   -   Tap 4/5
5:30-6:15   -   Hip Hop 2nd-4th
6:15-6:45   -   Jazz HS 11/12
6:45-7:15   -   Ballet HS 11/12
7:15-7:45   -   Tap HS 11/12
7:45-8:45   -   Sr. Classical
8:45-9:30   -   Pointe 2
STUDIO B
4:00-4:30   -   Ballet 2/3
4:30-5:00   -   Jazz 2/3
5:00-5:30   -   Tap 2/3
5:30-6:30   -   Kinder Combo
6:30-7:15   -   Contemporary Level 1
7:15-7:45  -    Ballet HS 9/10
7:45-8:15   -   Jazz HS 9/10
8:15-8:45   -   Tap HS 9/10

 

Saturday
STUDIO A
9:00-9:45       -   Tiny Feet
9:45-10:45     -   Kinder Combo
10:45-11:45   -   Kinder Combo

 
STUDIO B
9:00-9:45       -   Pre-School One
9:45-10:30     -   Pre-School Two
10:30-11:00   -   Creative Movement
11:00-11:45   -   Pre-School One